.

2012 DeKalb Football Schedules Released

The Tucker Tigers will defend their state championship title under new coach Bryan Lamar.

ARABIA MOUNTAIN (6-AAAAA)






DATE

OPPONENT

H/A

REGION

TIME

STADIUM

Friday, August 24, 2012 CLARKSTON

H

 

8:00PM

PANTHERSVILLE Friday, September 07, 2012 STEPHENSON

H

X

8:00PM

HALLFORD Friday, September 14, 2012 TUCKER

A

X

8:00PM

ADAMS Friday, September 21, 2012 MILLER GROVE

H

X

7:30PM

PANTHERSVILLE Friday, September 28, 2012 ML KING

A

X

7:30PM

PANTHERSVILLE Friday, October 05, 2012 OPEN

 

 

 

  Thursday, October 11, 2012 MAYS

H

X

7:30PM

PANTHERSVILLE Saturday, October 20, 2012 NORTH ATLANTA

A

X

7:00PM

GRADY Friday, October 26, 2012 SW DEKALB (HC)

H

X

7:30PM

PANTHERSVILLE Saturday, November 03, 2012 DUNWOODY

H

X

7:30PM

PANTHERSVILLE Saturday, November 10, 2012 LAKESIDE

A

X

7:30PM

ADAMS

CEDAR GROVE (6-AAA)






DATE

OPPONENT

H/A

REGION

TIME

STADIUM

Friday, August 24, 2012 TUCKER

A

 

7:30PM

HALLFORD Friday, August 31, 2012 COLUMBIA

H

 

7:30PM

PANTHERSVILLE Friday, September 07, 2012 DOUGLASS

A

 

5:30PM

GRADY Saturday, September 15, 2012 REDAN

H

 

7:30PM

PANTHERSVILLE Saturday, September 29, 2012 DECATUR

H

X

7:30PM

PANTHERSVILLE Friday, October 05, 2012 TOWERS

A

X

7:30PM

HALLFORD Friday, October 12, 2012 MCNAIR (HC)

H

X

7:30PM

PANTHERSVILLE Friday, October 19, 2012 ST. PIUS X

A

X

7:30PM

ST. PIUS X Friday, October 26, 2012 OPEN

 

X

 

  Friday, November 02, 2012 WOODWARD ACADEMY

H

X

8:00PM

PANTHERSVILLE Friday, November 09, 2012 BLESSED TRINITY

A

X

7:30PM

BLESSED TRINITY

CHAMBLEE (6-AAAA)






DATE

OPPONENT

H/A

REGION

TIME

STADIUM

Friday, August 31, 2012 DUNWOODY

H

 

7:30PM

NORTH DEKALB Friday, September 07, 2012 DRUID HILLS

A

 

7:30PM

ADAMS Friday, September 14, 2012 GREATER ATLANTA CHRISTIAN

H

 

7:30PM

NORTH DEKALB Saturday, September 22, 2012 SOUTH ATLANTA

A

X

4:00PM

LAKEWOOD Friday, September 28, 2012 OPEN

 

 

 

  Friday, October 05, 2012 REDAN (HC)

H

X

7:30PM

NORTH DEKALB Friday, October 12, 2012 COLUMBIA

A

X

7:30PM

AVONDALE Friday, October 19, 2012 STONE MOUNTAIN

A

X

7:30PM

ADAMS Saturday, October 27, 2012 LITHONIA

H

X

7:30PM

NORTH DEKALB Friday, November 02, 2012 MARIST

H

X

7:30PM

NORTH DEKALB Friday, November 09, 2012 REGION PLAY IN GAME

 

X

TBD

TBD

CLARKSTON (NON-REGION 6-AAAAA)






DATE

OPPONENT

H/A

REGION

TIME

STADIUM

Friday, August 24, 2012 ARABIA MOUNTAIN

A

 

8:00PM

PANTHERSVILLE Friday, August 31, 2012 DRUID HILLS

A

 

7:30PM

ADAMS Friday, September 07, 2012 STRONG ROCK CHRISTIAN

H

 

5:15PM

HALLFORD Friday, September 14, 2012 TOWERS

H

 

5:15PM

HALLFORD Friday, September 21, 2012 DECATUR

H

 

5:15PM

HALLFORD Friday, September 28, 2012 HAPEVILLE CHARTER

A

 

7:30PM

HAPEVILLE CHARTER Saturday, October 13, 2012 JOHNSON-GAINESVILLE (HC)

H

 

7:30PM

HALLFORD Friday, October 19, 2012 GLASCOCK COUNTY

A

 

7:30PM

GLASCOCK COUNTY Friday, October 26, 2012 CROSS KEYS

A

 

5:15PM

ADAMS Friday, November 02, 2012 OPEN

 

 

 

  Friday, November 09, 2012 NORTH COBB CHRISTIAN

H

 

5:15PM

HALLFORD

COLUMBIA (6-AAAA)






DATE

OPPONENT

H/A

REGION

TIME

STADIUM

Friday, August 31, 2012 CEDAR GROVE

A

 

7:30PM

PANTHERSVILLE Friday, September 07, 2012 MCNAIR

H

 

7:30PM

AVONDALE Friday, September 14, 2012 STOCKBRIDGE

A

 

7:30PM

STOCKBRIDGE Friday, September 21, 2012 CARVER-ATLANTA

A

X

5:30PM

LAKEWOOD Friday, September 28, 2012 OPEN

 

 

 

  Friday, October 05, 2012 MARIST

H

X

7:30PM

ADAMS Friday, October 12, 2012 CHAMBLEE (HC)

H

X

7:30PM

AVONDALE Saturday, October 20, 2012 LITHONIA

A

X

7:30PM

AVONDALE Saturday, October 27, 2012 REDAN

A

X

7:30PM

HALLFORD Friday, November 02, 2012 STONE MOUNTAIN

H

X

7:30PM

ADAMS Friday, November 09, 2012 REGION PLAY IN GAME

 

X

TBD

TBD

DUNWOODY (6-AAAAA)






DATE

OPPONENT

H/A

REGION

TIME

STADIUM

Friday, August 31, 2012 CHAMBLEE

A

 

7:30PM

NORTH DEKALB Friday, September 07, 2012 LAKESIDE

H

X

7:30PM

NORTH DEKALB Saturday, September 15, 2012 STEPHENSON

A

X

7:30PM

HALLFORD Friday, September 21, 2012 TUCKER

H

X

7:30PM

NORTH DEKALB Friday, September 28, 2012 MILLER GROVE

A

X

7:30PM

AVONDALE Friday, October 05, 2012 OPEN

 

 

 

  Thursday, October 11, 2012 ML KING (WSB-TV)

H

X

7:30PM

NORTH DEKALB Friday, October 19, 2012 MAYS

A

X

8:00PM

LAKEWOOD Friday, October 26, 2012 NORTH ATLANTA (HC)

H

X

7:30PM

NORTH DEKALB Saturday, November 03, 2012 ARABIA MOUNTAIN

A

X

7:30PM

PANTHERSVILLE Friday, November 09, 2012 SOUTHWEST DEKALB

H

X

7:30PM

NORTH DEKALB

LAKESIDE (6-AAAAA)






DATE

OPPONENT

H/A

REGION

TIME

STADIUM

Friday, August 24, 2012 HOLY INNOCENTS

H

 

7:30PM

ADAMS Friday, September 07, 2012 DUNWOODY

A

X

7:30PM

NORTH DEKALB Friday, September 14, 2012 SOUTHWEST DEKALB

A

X

7:30PM

PANTHERSVILLE Friday, September 21, 2012 STEPHENSON (HC)

H

X

7:30PM

ADAMS Friday, September 28, 2012 TUCKER

A

X

7:30PM

ADAMS Friday, October 05, 2012 OPEN

 

 

 

  Thursday, October 11, 2012 MILLER GROVE

H

X

7:30PM

ADAMS Saturday, October 20, 2012 ML KING

A

X

7:30PM

HALLFORD Saturday, October 27, 2012 MAYS

H

X

7:30PM

ADAMS Friday, November 02, 2012 NORTH ATLANTA

A

X

5:30PM

GRADY Saturday, November 10, 2012 ARABIA MOUNTAIN

H

X

7:30PM

ADAMS

LITHONIA (6-AAAA)






DATE

OPPONENT

H/A

REGION

TIME

STADIUM

Friday, August 24, 2012 SOUTH ATLANTA

H

 

5:15PM

PANTHERSVILLE Friday, August 31, 2012 MILLER GROVE

A

 

5:15PM

HALLFORD Friday, September 07, 2012 WASHINGTON-ATLANTA

H

 

7:30PM

PANTHERSVILLE Thursday, September 20, 2012 GRADY

A

X

7:30PM

GRADY Friday, September 28, 2012 OPEN

 

 

 

  Friday, October 05, 2012 STONE MOUNTAIN (HC)

H

X

7:30PM

PANTHERSVILLE Friday, October 12, 2012 MARIST

A

X

7:30PM

MARIST Saturday, October 20, 2012 COLUMBIA

H

X

7:30PM

AVONDALE Saturday, October 27, 2012 CHAMBLEE

A

X

7:30PM

NORTH DEKALB Friday, November 02, 2012 REDAN

H

X

7:30PM

AVONDALE Friday, November 09, 2012 REGION PLAY IN GAME

 

X

TBD

TBD

MCNAIR (6-AAA)






DATE

OPPONENT

H/A

REGION

TIME

STADIUM

Friday, August 31, 2012 OSBORNE

H

 

8:00PM PANTHERSVILLE Friday, September 07, 2012 COLUMBIA

A

 

7:30PM AVONDALE Friday, September 14, 2012 DOUGLASS

A

 

5:30PM LAKEWOOD Saturday, September 22, 2012 BEST ACADEMY (HC)

H

 

7:30PM PANTHERSVILLE Friday, September 28, 2012 OPEN

 

 

    Friday, October 05, 2012 ST. PIUS X

H

X

7:30PM AVONDALE Friday, October 12, 2012 CEDAR GROVE

A

X

7:30PM PANTHERSVILLE Friday, October 19, 2012 WOODWARD ACADEMY

H

X

5:15PM PANTHERSVILLE Thursday, October 25, 2012 BLESSED TRINITY

A

X

7:30PM BLESSED TRINITY Friday, November 02, 2012 DECATUR

H

X

5:15PM PANTHERSVILLE Friday, November 09, 2012 TOWERS

A

X

7:30PM AVONDALE

MILLER GROVE (6-AAAAA)






DATE

OPPONENT

H/A

REGION

TIME

STADIUM

Friday, August 31, 2012 LITHONIA

H

 

5:15PM

HALLFORD Friday, September 07, 2012 MAYS

A

X

8:00PM

LAKEWOOD Saturday, September 15, 2012 NORTH ATLANTA

H

X

7:30PM

AVONDALE Friday, September 21, 2012 ARABIA MOUNTAIN

A

X

7:30PM

PANTHERSVILLE Friday, September 28, 2012 DUNWOODY (HC)

H

X

7:30PM

AVONDALE Friday, October 05, 2012 OPEN

 

 

 

  Thursday, October 11, 2012 LAKESIDE

A

X

7:30PM

ADAMS Saturday, October 20, 2012 STEPHENSON

H

X

7:30PM

PANTHERSVILLE Friday, October 26, 2012 TUCKER

A

X

8:00PM

ADAMS Saturday, November 03, 2012 SOUTHWEST DEKALB

A

X

7:30PM

HALLFORD Friday, November 09, 2012 ML KING

H

X

7:30PM

PANTHERSVILLE

REDAN (6-AAAA)






DATE

OPPONENT

H/A

REGION

TIME

STADIUM

Friday, August 31, 2012 TROUP COUNTY

H

 

8:00PM

HALLFORD Friday, September 07, 2012 SHILOH

A

 

7:30PM

SHILOH Saturday, September 15, 2012 CEDAR GROVE

A

 

7:30PM

PANTHERSVILLE Friday, September 21, 2012 BANNEKER

A

X

7:30PM

BANNEKER Friday, September 28, 2012 OPEN

 

 

 

  Friday, October 05, 2012 CHAMBLEE

A

X

7:30PM

NORTH DEKALB Saturday, October 13, 2012 STONE MOUNTAIN

A

X

7:30PM

AVONDALE Friday, October 19, 2012 MARIST

H

X

8:00PM

PANTHERSVILLE Saturday, October 27, 2012 COLUMBIA (HC)

H

X

7:30PM

HALLFORD Friday, November 02, 2012 LITHONIA

A

X

7:30PM

AVONDALE Friday, November 09, 2012 REGION PLAY IN GAME

 

X

TBD

TBD

SOUTHWEST DEKALB (6-AAAAA)






DATE

OPPONENT

H/A

REGION

TIME

STADIUM

Friday, August 31, 2012 PEBBLEBROOK

A

 

7:30PM

PEBBLEBROOK Saturday, September 08, 2012 ML KING

A

X

7:30PM

HALLFORD Friday, September 14, 2012 LAKESIDE

H

X

7:30PM

PANTHERSVILLE Friday, September 21, 2012 MAYS

A

X

8:00PM

LAKEWOOD Friday, September 28, 2012 STEPHENSON

H

X

7:30PM

HALLFORD Friday, October 05, 2012 OPEN

 

 

 

  Saturday, October 13, 2012 NORTH ATLANTA

A

X

5:00PM

GEORGIA DOME Friday, October 19, 2012 TUCKER (HC)

H

X

7:30PM

HALLFORD Friday, October 26, 2012 ARABIA MOUNTAIN

A

X

7:30PM

PANTHERSVILLE Saturday, November 03, 2012 MILLER GROVE

H

X

7:30PM

HALLFORD Friday, November 09, 2012 DUNWOODY

A

X

7:30PM

NORTH DEKALB

STONE MOUNTAIN (6-AAAA)






DATE

OPPONENT

H/A

REGION

TIME

STADIUM

Friday, August 24, 2012 GREATER ATLANTA CHRISTIAN

A

 

7:30PM

GAC Friday, August 31, 2012 NORTH ATLANTA

H

 

7:30PM

AVONDALE Friday, September 14, 2012 WESLEYAN

H

 

7:30PM

AVONDALE Friday, September 21, 2012 WASHINGTON-ATLANTA

H

X

8:00PM

HALLFORD Friday, September 28, 2012 OPEN

 

 

 

  Friday, October 05, 2012 LITHONIA

A

X

7:30PM

PANTHERSVILLE Saturday, October 13, 2012 REDAN (HC)

H

X

7:30PM

AVONDALE Friday, October 19, 2012 CHAMBLEE

H

X

7:30PM

ADAMS Friday, October 26, 2012 MARIST

A

X

7:30PM

MARIST Friday, November 02, 2012 COLUMBIA

A

X

7:30PM

ADAMS Friday, November 09, 2012 REGION PLAY IN GAME

 

X

TBD

TBD

TOWERS (6-AAA)






DATE

OPPONENT

H/A

REGION

TIME

STADIUM

Friday, August 24, 2012 JACKSON - ATLANTA

H

 

7:30PM AVONDALE Saturday, September 08, 2012 SOUTH ATLANTA

A

 

7:00PM GRADY Friday, September 14, 2012 CLARKSTON

A

 

5:15PM HALLFORD Friday, September 21, 2012 DOUGLASS (HC)

H

 

7:30PM AVONDALE Friday, September 28, 2012 ST. PIUS X

A

X

7:30PM ST. PIUS X Friday, October 05, 2012 CEDAR GROVE

H

X

7:30PM HALLFORD Friday, October 12, 2012 WOODWARD ACADEMY

A

X

7:30PM WOODWARD ACAD. Friday, October 19, 2012 BLESSED TRINITY

H

X

7:30PM AVONDALE Friday, October 26, 2012 DECATUR

A

X

7:30PM DECATUR Friday, November 02, 2012 OPEN

 

      Friday, November 09, 2012 MCNAIR

H

X

7:30PM AVONDALE

TUCKER (6-AAAAA)






DATE

OPPONENT

H/A

REGION

TIME

STADIUM

Friday, August 24, 2012 CEDAR GROVE

H

 

7:30PM

HALLFORD Friday, September 07, 2012 NORTH ATLANTA

A

X

8:00PM

GRADY Friday, September 14, 2012 ARABIA MOUNTAIN

H

X

8:00PM

ADAMS Friday, September 21, 2012 DUNWOODY

A

X

7:30PM

NORTH DEKALB Friday, September 28, 2012 LAKESIDE (HC)

H

X

7:30PM

ADAMS Friday, October 05, 2012 OPEN

 

 

 

  Friday, October 12, 2012 STEPHENSON

A

X

7:30PM

HALLFORD Friday, October 19, 2012 SOUTHWEST DEKALB

A

X

7:30PM

HALLFORD Friday, October 26, 2012 MILLER GROVE

H

X

8:00PM

ADAMS Friday, November 02, 2012 ML KING

A

X

7:30PM

HALLFORD Friday, November 09, 2012 MAYS

H

X

7:30PM

ADAMS


Boards

More »
Got a question? Something on your mind? Talk to your community, directly.
Note Article
Just a short thought to get the word out quickly about anything in your neighborhood.
Share something with your neighbors.What's on your mind?What's on your mind?Make an announcement, speak your mind, or sell somethingPost something
See more »